Tuesday, December 1st, 2020 Church Directory

Church Directory

  • BECKER

Grace Lutheran Church (LCMS)
Pastor: David M. Johnson, 763-262-7782, 11185 27th Ave SE. Services: Sun. Worship 9am, Sun. School 10:30am, Wed. J.U.M.P. 6pm.

Becker Baptist Church

Pastors: Nathan Bucher (Acting), Kevin Drehmel (Youth) & Amy Drehmel (Dir. Of Ministry), 763-261-4202, 11951 Hancock St. Services: Sun. Worship/Children 10:30am, Wed. Youth Group 6:30pm. www.beckerbaptist.org.

Becker Evangelical Free Church

Pastors: Patrick Drury (Senior), Chris Salvevold (Youth), 763-261-4125, Becker High School, Office: 11373 150th Ave SE. Services: Sun. Worship/Teaching/Fellowship 10am. www.beckerfreechurch.org

Mary of the Visitation Catholic Church

Father: Mike Kellogg, 763-447-3339, 12100 Sherburne Ave. Services: Sat. Mass 5pm, Sun. Mass 9:30am.

Faith (Becker) Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor: Yolanda Denson-Byers, 763-261-5751, 11755 Sherburne Ave. Services: Sun. Worship 9:30 am, Sun. School 10am.

Oakwood Community Church Assemblies of God

Pastors: Gerry Bass & Sarah, 763-220-6004, 13140 1st St (SW Corner of Becker Furniture World). Services: Sun. Bible Study/Sun. School 9am, Sun. Worship 10am. www.oakwoodccbecker.org

Snake River Free Church

Pastor: Steve Johnston, 612-219-8648, 180th St SE. Services: Sun. Worship/Sun. School 10:30am., Hymn Sing is second Sun. of every month.

Becker Christian Center & Abundant Grace Church

Pastor: Ken Hanson, 763-262-2177, 15455 59th St SE. Services: Sun. Praise & Worship 9:30am, Wed. Family Fellowship 7pm.

Beacon House of Prayer

Pastors: Brian & Linda Holmes, 763-263-3771, 12264 Pleasant Ave. Services: Thurs. Worship 6:30pm.

Free Grace United

Pastor: Kevin Wilson, 763-245-0001, 14000 Clubhouse Ln. Services: Wed. Worship 6:30pm.

  • BIG LAKE

Acts Seventh-Day Adventists Community Church

Pastor: Bill Nixon, 763-263-2287, 20455 187th Ave Nw. Services: Sat. Worship 9am, Sat. Sabbath School 10:15am.

Bethany Bible Church

763-263-2167, 511 Eagle Lake Road. Services: Sun. School 9am, Sun. Worship 10am.

Bridgeview Assembly of God

Pastor: Steve Royalty, 763-263-6274, 20500 County Road 11. Services: Sun. Worship 10am, Wed. Service 6:30pm.

SVEA Hill Covenant Church

Pastor: Don Bellach, 763-263-6322, 16392 235th Ave NW. Services: Sun. Worship 10am.

Cornerstone Baptist Church

Pastor: Gordon Langdon, 763-263-7878, 15300 County Road 35.

Hope Lutheran Church (ELCA) in Orrock

763-263-7990. www.hopeintherefuge.weebly.com.

IFLESIA AMOR VIVIENTE

Living Love Church

Pastores: Juan & Patricia Aguayo, 763-607-5403, 21 Lake St N. Services: Sat. 6pm.

Lord of Glory Lutheran Church

Pastor: Marty Mably, 763-263-3090, 15550 190th Ave NW. Services: Sun. 8am & 10am.

Mary of the Visitation Catholic Church

Father: Mike Kellogg, 763-447-3339, 440 Lake St N. Services: Mass temporarily at Becker location, Sat. Mass 5pm, Sun. Mass 9:30am.

Riverside Church

Online: www.myriversidechurch.com, 763-263-2410, 2014 County Road 14. Services: Sun 8:45am, 10:30am & 12:05pm.

Saron Lutheran Church

Pastor: Kyle Sidlo, 763-263-2209, 311 Lake St. S. Services: Sun. Worship 9:30am, indoors or livestream.

  • SANTIAGO

South Santiago Lutheran Church ELCA

Pastors: Angela LaMoore, 763-662-2048, 14675 37th St. Services: Sun. 8am drive-in Worship, Sanctuary Worship 9:30am.

Our Savior’s Lutheran Church E.L.S. & Princeton Evangelical School

Pastor: Timothy Zenda, 763-662-2570, 18977 17th St. Services: Sun. School/Bible Class 10:30am, Divine Worship 9am.

Glendorado Lutheran (ELCA)

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Pastor: Shari Routh, 920-573-0193, 1100 186th Ave NE. Services: Sun Good Shepherd 9am, Sun. Glendorado 10:30am.

Gethsemane Church (ELCA) – Ronneby

Pastor: Barbara Peterson, 320-983-5002, 14478 78th St. NE. Services: Sun. Worship 10am.

Glendorado Evangelical Country Church

Pastor: Sam Alfano, 763-662-2244, 16999 Glendorado Road NE. Services: Sun. School 9:30am, Sun. Worship 10:30am.

  • CLEAR LAKE

Living Waters Church

Pastor: Mark Stahl, 320-292-0250, 7830 Church St. Services: Sun. Worship 10am, Wed. Bible Study 6:30pm. lwchurchus@outlook.com, www.livingwaters.us

Trinity Lutheran Church Missouri Synod

Pastor: George Sagissor III, 320-743-2919, 8641 Main Ave. Services: Sun. Worship 8:45am, Sun. School 9:45am.

St. Marcus Catholic Church

Father: Joseph Backowski, 320-743-2481, 8701 Main Ave. Services: Sat. Confessions 4:15pm, Sat. Mass 5pm, Sun. Jan-June 8am, July-Dec. 10am. stmarcus@frontiernet.net, www.stmarcuschurch.org

  • DUELM

St. Lawrence Church

Father: Joseph Backowski, 320-968-7502 or 320-743-2481, 10915 Duelm Road NE. Services: Sun Mass – Jan-June 10am, July-Dec. 8am. St.lawrence@victorcc.net

  • CLEARWATER

Clearwater United Methodist Church

Pastor: Alison Hendley, 320-558-2581, 405 Main St. Services: Sun. Worship 9:30am.

Freedom Bible Church

605 Lime St. (Old Clearwater Post Office). Services: Sun. Bible Study 9:30am & 6pm, Sun. Worship 10:45am, Wed. Bible Study 7pm.

Rejoice Lutheran Church – ELCA

Pastor: Jim Bump, 320-558-6851, 1155 County Road 75. Services: Sun. Worship 9:30am. www.rejoicelutheranchurch.org

Church of St. Luke

Father: Dennis Backer, 320-558-2124, 17545 Huber Ave NW. Services: Sat. Mass 5pm, Sun. Mass 8am & 10am, Weekday Mas Tues.-Fri. 8am/Sat. 9am.

Tri-County Alliance Church

Pastor: David Fogal, 320-558-2750, 8464 160th St NW. Services: Sun. School 9am, Sun. Worship 10:30am. www.tcachurch.com

  • MAPLE LAKE

Silver Creek Community Church

Pastor: Zach Pryor, 320-963-3957, 4282 114th St NW. Services: Sun. Worship 9am, Sun. Fellowship 10am, Sun. School 10:30am.